For the love of the game. Find your next match
China, Super League

Shanghai SIPG

#12 in the table with 38 points from 26 matches: 10 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses.

1558 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.55 Points per match, last 20
1.60 Goals scored per match
1.30 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
23 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%20.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 20.0%
2-1 12.5%
1-0 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.80 532 1.501.10 50.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.55 875 1.601.30 60.0%70.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.52 161311 1.451.12 50.0%65.0% 22.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWDW
streak 1D
at home1.40
away1.70
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.76
fouls12.85
yellow cards3.08
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
05/09/26 Beijing Guoan home 0–0 0–0 — 14 —
28/08/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng away 1–0 0–0 — 1 —
23/08/26 Qingdao Hainiu home 2–1 1–1 — 5 1
19/08/26 Dalian Yingbo home 1–1 0–1 — 10 2
14/08/26 Wuhan Three Towns away 3–2 0–1 — — 2
09/08/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong away 3–2 2–2 — 4 —
01/08/26 Shandong Luneng home 0–1 0–1 — 8 3
25/07/26 Shanghai Shenhua home 2–0 2–0 — 5 2
17/07/26 Yunnan Yukun away 2–2 2–0 — 6 —
04/07/26 Qingdao West Coast away 1–2 0–0 — 7 2
27/06/26 Henan Songshan Longmen away 2–1 1–1 — 3 2
29/05/26 Liaoning Tieren away 2–3 1–1 — — 3
23/05/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger home 1–1 0–0 — 4 —
19/05/26 Chengdu Rongcheng away 1–0 0–0 — 2 9
15/05/26 Zhejiang Greentown home 2–2 1–1 — 5 3
10/05/26 Beijing Guoan away 2–2 1–0 — — 4
06/05/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng home 1–1 0–0 — 5 —
02/05/26 Qingdao Hainiu away 1–3 0–1 — 5 4
25/04/26 Wuhan Three Towns home 4–0 1–0 — 3 —
21/04/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong home 1–2 0–2 — 11 3
17/04/26 Shandong Luneng away 1–1 1–0 — 1 5
11/04/26 Shanghai Shenhua away 0–1 0–0 — 4 3
04/04/26 Yunnan Yukun home 2–1 1–0 — 4 3
20/03/26 Dalian Yingbo away 0–1 0–0 — 6 2
15/03/26 Qingdao West Coast home 4–1 0–0 — 12 1
07/03/26 Henan Songshan Longmen home 1–2 1–2 — 11 1
11/11/20 Beijing Guoan away 1–1 — — — —
07/11/20 Beijing Guoan home 1–2 — — — —
02/11/20 Jiangsu Suning home 1–1 — — — —
29/10/20 Jiangsu Suning away 1–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.